D.C. United

D.C. United Washington, D.C.
U-12 U-13 U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19
Team Connect by Stack Sports

D.C. United U-18/19

Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
11 2001 Midfielder Everson Amaya 14 4 15.4 3 2 0 FT
18 2000 Forward Paul Bangura 24 16 61.5 5 3 0 FT
24 1999 Midfielder Juan Benevides 14 9 34.6 0 1 0 FT
20 1999 Forward Mulamba Buana 8 6 23.1 1 0 0 FT
19 1999 Midfielder Sandor Bustamante 9 8 30.8 0 1 0 FT
7 2000 Midfielder Andres Cabrera 10 4 15.4 0 1 0 FT
6 2000 Midfielder Alexis Cerritos 12 9 34.6 2 0 0 FT
00 2000 Goalkeeper Austin Chanock 4 3 11.5 0 0 0 FT
16 2000 Defender Ryan Combe 5 3 11.5 0 0 0
15 2000 Defender Ivan Cruz 15 12 46.2 0 0 0 FT
9 2001 Forward Kyle Davis 2 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
4 2000 Defender Michael Edwards 18 18 69.2 0 6 2 FT
8 2000 Forward Jonathan Godette 23 17 65.4 8 4 0 FT
5 1999 Defender Jake Gusler 10 6 23.1 0 0 0 FT
23 1999 Midfielder Carlos Guzman 5 3 11.5 0 0 0 FT
0 2001 Goalkeeper Dane Jacomen 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
1 2000 Goalkeeper Quantrell Jones 19 18 69.2 0 0 0 FT
25 2000 Defender Shany-Jo Kayo 19 6 23.1 1 2 0 FT
10 2001 Midfielder Nelson Martinez 21 20 76.9 1 5 0 FT
14 2000 Defender Aldo Moreno 5 4 15.4 0 1 0 FT
2 2000 Midfielder Elian Nalerio 14 8 30.8 3 2 0 FT
17 2000 Midfielder Daniel Nugent 21 8 30.8 1 1 0 FT
28 2000 Defender Jason Nunez 9 8 30.8 0 0 0 FT
13 2000 Defender Allexon Saravia 20 19 73.1 1 3 2 FT
98 2001 Defender Mason Shockley 4 4 15.4 0 0 0 FT
22 1999 Midfielder Diego Solano 5 2 7.7 0 0 0 FT
27 2000 Midfielder Ethan Stewart 11 6 23.1 0 2 0 FT
12 2000 Midfielder Alec Townsend 21 17 65.4 10 1 0 FT
3 2000 Defender Chandler Vaughn 10 10 38.5 1 0 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #4154031
Sat Sep 2 5:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 4 Field 2 Conshohocken,PA
Continental FC DELCO U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4154042
Sat Sep 9 7:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 3 Walker Mill Regional Park District Heights,MD
Beachside Soccer Club CT U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4154043
Sun Sep 10 3:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 1 Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. High School Upper Marlboro,MD
Oakwood Soccer Club U-18/19 3
GAME ID #4154237
Sat Sep 16 4:15PM D.C. United U-18/19 1 Field 5 Somerset,NJ
Players Development Academy U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4154044
Sat Sep 23 7:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 4 Walker Mill Regional Park District Heights,MD
PA Classics U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4154045
Sat Oct 14 7:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 1 Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. High School Upper Marlboro,MD
Philadelphia Union U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4154152
Sat Oct 21 3:30PM D.C. United U-18/19 2 RB Training Facility- GRASS FIELD Whippany,NJ
New York Red Bulls U-18/19 8
GAME ID #4153984
Sun Oct 22 7:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 2 Capelli Sport Complex - Field 3 FS Tinton Falls ,NJ
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-18/19 3
GAME ID #4154046
Sat Oct 28 7:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 1 Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. High School Upper Marlboro,MD
Richmond United U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4154140
Sat Nov 11 3:15PM D.C. United U-18/19 0 NYCFC 1st Team Training Field Puchase,NY
New York City FC U-18/19 6
GAME ID #4668026
Thu Nov 30 11:00AM D.C. United U-18/19 1 Premier Sports Campus - Field 3 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Lonestar SC Academy U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4668073
Fri Dec 1 3:15PM D.C. United U-18/19 1 Premier Sports Campus - Field 12 Lakewood Ranch,FL
LA Galaxy U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4668114
Sun Dec 3 11:15AM D.C. United U-18/19 0 Premier Sports Campus - Field 14 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Portland Timbers U-18/19 3
GAME ID #4154048
Sat Mar 3 7:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 3 Kipp DC College Prep Golden Field Washington,DC
Bethesda SC U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4154047
Sun Mar 11 3:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 3 Kipp DC College Prep Golden Field Washington,DC
Continental FC DELCO U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4153913
Sun Mar 18 3:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 2 CP 1 Ellicott City,MD
Baltimore Armour U-18/19 6
GAME ID #4154254
Sat Apr 7 4:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 3 Ukrop Park #5 Richmond,VA
Richmond United U-18/19 4
GAME ID #4154218
Sun Apr 15 2:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 1 Field 1 Manheim,PA
PA Classics U-18/19 3
GAME ID #4153937
Sun Apr 22 4:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 0 Maryland SoccerPlex - Stadium Field #11 (Grass) Boyds,MD
Bethesda SC U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4154049
Sat Apr 28 3:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 0 Kipp DC College Prep Golden Field Washington,DC
New York Red Bulls U-18/19 3
GAME ID #4154050
Sun Apr 29 6:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 2 Kipp DC College Prep Golden Field Washington,DC
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-18/19 3
GAME ID #4153961
Sat May 5 3:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 1 Aviator Sports and Recreation - Field 1 (Turf) Brooklyn,NY
BW Gottschee Academy U-18/19 (BWG) 3
GAME ID #4154075
Sun May 6 2:30PM D.C. United U-18/19 3 SUNY Purchase - Stadium Field (Turf) Purchase,NY
FC Westchester Armour U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4154051
Sat May 12 3:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 1 Kipp DC College Prep Golden Field Washington,DC
Baltimore Armour U-18/19 3
GAME ID #4154052
Sat May 19 3:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 1 Kipp DC College Prep Golden Field Washington,DC
Players Development Academy U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4154233
Sat May 26 3:00PM D.C. United U-18/19 0 Training Grounds - Field 1 Chester,PA
Philadelphia Union U-18/19 4

Technical Staff

NamePosition
Ben Applefield Apprentice Coach
John Bello Assistant Coach
Jason Boxx Assistant Coach
Brent Heupel Assistant Coach
Dave Sanford Assistant Coach
Gus Teren Assistant Coach
Kacy Charlton Manager
Nate Kish Head Coach
Ryan Martin Academy Director
Bryan McCabe Athletic Trainer
Erika Wirebaugh Athletic Trainer
Jack Stefanowski Goalkeeper Coach